Athletic Department

  • NOTICES:

    Baseball scrimmages with Forney:

    • New schedule for Monday: Varsity will play at noon at Red Oak
    • Changing Tuesday scrimmages for Freshman and JV to Monday at 4 p.m. and 6 p.m. at Forney

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Weekly Schedule

    Mon 2-18

    • HS Girls Soccer @ Waco University | JV | 7pm
    • HS Boys Soccer @ Waco University | JV1/JV2 | 4:30pm/5:45pm
    • HS Baseball @ RO vs Forney | VAR | 12pm (new time)
    • HS Baseball @ Forney | 9th/JV | 4pm/6pm (new date, new times)

    Tue 2-19

    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Mesquite Poteet in Regional Quarterfinals @ Duncanville HS | 6:30pm
    • Varsity Boys  Basketball vs Kaufman in Bi-District playoffs @ Mesquite Horn HS | 7:30pm
    • HS Girls Soccer @ RO vs Joshua | VAR | 5:30pm
    • HS Boys Soccer @ RO vs Joshua | VAR | 7:30
    • HS Baseball @ Forney | 9th/JV | 4:30pm/7pm MOVED TO MONDAY
    • HS Softball @ Waxahachie | JV/VAR | 5:15pm/7pm
    • MS Tennis @ Duncanville | 4:30pm

    Wed 2-20

    • HS Golf @ Burleson | JV Boys | 8am

    Thu 2-21

    • HS Golf @ Grand Prairie | VAR Boys/Girls | 8:30am
    • HS Tennis @ Ennis | JV | 8am
    • HS Baseball @ Princeton Tournament | VAR | TBD
    • HS Baseball @ Waxahachie Tournament | JV | TBD
    • HS Baseball @ Ennis Tournament | 9th | TBD

    Fri 2-22

    • HS Girls Soccer @ Ennis | VAR | 5:30pm
    • HS Boys Soccer @ Ennis | VAR | 7:30pm
    • HS Softball @ RO vs Bishop Dunne | VAR | 6pm | SENIOR NIGHT
    • HS Track@ RO - RITTER CARTER RELAYS | 2pm Field Events/5pm Running Events
    • HS Baseball @ Princeton Tournament | VAR | TBD
    • HS Baseball @ Waxahachie Tournament | JV | TBD
    • HS Baseball @ Ennis Tournament | 9th | TBD

    Sat 2-23

    • HS Baseball @ Princeton Tournament | VAR | TBD
    • HS Baseball @ Waxahachie Tournament | JV | TBD
    • HS Baseball @ Ennis Tournament | 9th | TBD

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Varsity Hawks advance to Bi-District Playoffs!

    The ROHS Boys Basketball team will face Kaufman in the Bi-District playoff game on Tuesday, February 19 at 7:30 p.m. at Mesquite Horn HS.

    Tickets can be purchased at the door.

    Go Hawks!

    Varsity Hawks are Playoff Bound!

    Comments (-1)
  • Varsity Lady Hawks advance to Regional Quarterfinals

    The ROHS Lady Hawks Basketball team are Area Champs! They will advance to the Regional Quarterfinals.

    Regional Quarterfinals:
    Red Oak vs. Mesquite Poteet
    Tuesday, February 19 at 6:30 p.m.
    Duncanville HS. 

    Tickets will be sold at the door

     GO LADY HAWKS!

    Varsity Lady Hawks are Playoff Bound!

    Comments (-1)
  • UIL Realignment

    The Biennial UIL reclassification and realignment has been released. The new alignments for football, basketball and volleyball are listed below. For more info, visit UIL Realignment website.

    2018 – 2020 Football District Alignment

    5A Region 2 District 6

    • Dallas Adamson
    • Dallas Conrad
    • Dallas Jefferson
    • Dallas Kimball
    • Dallas Seagoville
    • Dallas South Oak Cliff
    • Dallas Spruce
    • Red Oak

    2018 – 2019 Volleyball & Basketball District Alignment

    5A Region 2 District 14

    • Cleburne
    • Corsicana
    • Ennis
    • Joshua
    • Midlothian
    • Red Oak
    • Waco University
    Comments (-1)
  • Athletic Office

    220 South SH 342
    Red Oak, TX  75154
    PH: 972-617-4635
    FX: 972-617-4790

     

    Chris Anderson
    Athletic Director
    email Chris Anderson

     

    Tammy Howard
    Administrative Assistant
    email Tammy Howard

  • access Rank One Sport home - open new window

    Download Physical-Medical History Form

    access Extracurricular Student Code of Conduct - open in new window

    access NCAA Eligibility Center - open new window